FOOTE (cont.)
Harriet Rebecca  b. 20 Jan 1800, d. 19 Oct 1834
Helen Elizabeth  b. 19 Nov 1867
Helen Maria  b. 6 Sep 1813, d. 1844
Henry  b. 5 Jul 1680
Henry  b. 1738
Henry  b. a 1781
Henry  b. Mar 1883
Henry Dade (Capt.)  b. 3 Dec 1846, d. 21 Jun 1912
Henry S.  b. 21 Sep 1851
Henry S.  b. 1879
Henry Stuart  b. a 1841, d. 27 Mar 1905
Henry Stuart  b. 23 Feb 1851, d. 8 Jul 1908
Henry Stuart (Gov.)  b. 28 Feb 1804, d. 20 May 1880
Hester  b. 8 Dec 1672, d. 18 Dec 1672
Hezekiah "Henry" William (Judge)  b. 17 Dec 1813, d. 29 Jan 1899
Huger Lee  b. 24 Jan 1856, d. 18 Jul 1915
James  b. a 1781
James C. N.  b. a 1820
Jane Elliot  b. 6 Jan 1832, d. 27 Jul 1907
John  b. 27 Mar 1665, d. 20 Oct 1692
FOOTE (cont.)
John  b. 30 Nov 1735
John  b. a 1766, d. 16 Apr 1806
John B.  b. 12 Mar 1787, d. 1813
Joseph  b. 14 Dec 1849
Josephine  b. a 1844
Lawrence Alexander  b. a 1850
Lela  b. a 1855, d. 13 Dec 1875
Louisa Smiley  b. a 1852
Lucy  b. a 1853
Ludwell A.  b. a 1831
Ludwell A.  b. a 1854
M. Ida  b. a 1849
M. M. "Dora"  b. a 1847
Maggie  b. Nov 1849
Malvern R. F.  b. a 1862
Margaret Kincheloe  b. 16 Nov 1777, d. 7 Aug 1835
Martha  b. 11 Jan 1795
Mary  b. 1 Oct 1662, d. May 1664
Mary  b. 10 Jan 1670, d. Oct 1670
Mary Catherine  b. a 1825, d. 2 Nov 1859
Mary Elizabeth  b. 31 Aug 1825, d. Jul 1907
Mary Elliott  b. a 1856
Mary Frances "Mollie"  b. 19 Oct 1859, d. 19 Aug 1908
FOOTE (cont.)
Mary Stuart  b. 18 Dec 1794, d. 15 Mar 1878
Mathias  b. 13 Dec 1683
May  b. a 1853
Nannie  b. 1851
Newton  b. bt 1756 - 1765, d. a 12 Jan 1823
Phillip A.  b. 14 Apr 1793
R. A.  b. a 1876
Reuben T. (Dr.)  b. 26 Apr 1826, d. 11 Aug 1860
Richard  d. Feb 1834
Richard  b. 10 Aug 1632, d. a 1697
Richard  b. 31 Jan 1666, d. 21 Mar 1724/25
Richard  b. 1704
Richard  b. 3 Oct 1743, d. 1778
Richard  b. a 1755
Richard  b. a 1781
Richard H.  b. 30 Nov 1798
Richard H. "Zach"  b. 26 Oct 1848, d. 12 Dec 1923
Richard Helm  b. 1773, d. 1818
Richard Stuart  b. 6 Mar 1807
Richard W.  b. a 1831, d. 1866
Robert  b. a 1854
Robert L.  b. a 1826
FOOTE (cont.)
Robert Richard  b. a 1864
Romilly S.  b. a 1843
Rose  b. a 1857
Sallie  b. Jul 1881
Samuel  b. 25 Jan 1659/60, d. 27 Mar 1697
Sarah  b. 22 Oct 1675, d. a 22 Oct 1675
Sarah  b. 27 Jun 1676
Sarah  b. 29 Jan 1732
Sarah E.  b. a 1817
Sarah Jane  b. 10 May 1846, d. 1 Jan 1925
Sarah Kincheloe  b. 7 Apr 1804, d. 16 Aug 1888
Sarah Sallie  b. 5 Aug 1853
Sarah Stuart  b. 24 Jun 1808
Shelby Dade  b. 11 Oct 1891, d. 6 Sep 1922
Shelby Dade Jr.  b. 17 Nov 1916, d. 27 Jun 2005
Sigismunda M.  b. 30 Dec 1796, d. Aug 1881
Sue  b. Dec 1888
Susannah  b. 13 Aug 1658
Thomas Dade  b. a 1847, d. 24 Oct 1891
Tom  b. a 1877
Topham  b. b 1694
Virginia C.  b. a 1834
Virginius  b. a 1833
FOOTE (cont.)
Warren  b. a 1859
William  b. a 1753, d. 1833
William  b. bt 1766 - 1774
William  b. 1785
William  b. a 1814
William Alexander  b. 24 Aug 1789, d. a 1856
William Alexander Jr.  b. 2 Dec 1827, d. 30 Sep 1879
William H.  b. 1876, d. 1899
William Hayward  b. 21 Nov 1805
William Hunter  b. 1842, d. a 1878
William Hunter  b. Jun 1872
William R.  b. a 1858
William Stuart  b. 1 Mar 1815
William Winter  b. 1848, d. 1904
FORBES
Absolam  b. a 1797
Alexander  b. 3 Mar 1760
Alexander Jr.  b. a 1801
Ann  b. a 1789
Daniel Linsey  b. a 1764
Schuyler  b. bt 1790 - 1799, d. b 1843
FORD
FOSSAKER
FOSTER
Julia  b. a 1834
FOUNTAINE
Martha  b. 4 Jul 1781, d. 12 Sep 1845
FOWLER
Hillard  b. 21 Dec 1848, d. 21 Jul 1886
FOX
FRANCE
FRANCIS
Alexander Tribble  b. 27 Apr 1883, d. 10 Dec 1943
FRANKLIN
Mary "Mamie" Taylor  b. 6 Mar 1862, d. 25 Jan 1935
FRANKS
Samuel A.  b. 4 Dec 1849, d. 10 May 1922
FRANS
Amanda  b. 15 Feb 1848, d. 9 Mar 1925
Elizabeth Jane "Bettie"  b. 15 Jan 1839, d. 19 Jan 1913
George  b. 1837
John Jr.  b. 24 Sep 1798, d. 23 Nov 1872
Josephine Hairston  b. 2 Aug 1842, d. 17 May 1871
Madison W.  b. 16 Sep 1794, d. 10 May 1863
Martha Patsy  b. a 1795
Mary Ann  b. a 1792
Mildred A.  b. 15 May 1846, d. 6 May 1942
Nancy S.  d. a 1849
Peter Rice  b. 3 Mar 1853, d. 17 Feb 1911
Sarah Boone  b. 1844
Sarah D.  b. a 1799, d. b 1863
Susannah  b. a 1806
Tazwell  b. 12 Aug 1801, d. 22 Jan 1861
FRAZIER
Albert V.  b. Feb 1879
Bula W.  b. Oct 1882
Forest J.  b. Dec 1884
Jessie E.  b. a 1916
John  b. Apr 1877
John T.  b. 22 Feb 1925
Thomas W. (Dr.)  b. 27 May 1886, d. May 1969
Willie D.  b. Sep 1874
FRITH
Susannah  d. 1813
FRIZZELL
Margaret  d. Dec 1687
FULKERSON
FULLENWIDER
Henry (Col.)  b. 19 Dec 1788, d. 21 Jul 1870
FULLENWIEIDER
FULLER
Ina  b. 9 Oct 1887
Ralph Lathrop  b. 28 Oct 1865, d. 17 Feb 1932
FULLILOVE
Georgia Elizabeth Ann  b. 29 Sep 1848, d. 31 Aug 1888
Sarah Sallie  b. 25 Oct 1848, d. 4 Mar 1906
Thomas J.  b. a 1807
FUTRELL
Catherine Pet  b. Aug 1878
John C.  b. a 1850
GADDY
GALBREATH
GALLASPIE
GALLOWAY
GAMMON
GARLAND
James  d. 1812
James  d. 1796
Mary Rice  b. 13 Oct 1760, d. 4 Dec 1835
Suit  d. 24 Dec 1736
GARMANY
Daisey Mae  b. 14 Jan 1895, d. 22 Jan 1963
GARRARD
GARRISON
James Brown  b. 14 Apr 1914, d. 10 Oct 2001
GATZ
GAUDYLOCK
GAUNTT
Leana  b. 18 Jun 1823, d. 28 Dec 1900
GEARHART
GEORGE
Forney  d. a 1877
John F. G.  b. Jun 1883
Margaret Elmer  b. 9 Jan 1885, d. 6 Nov 1963
Robert S.  b. Jun 1891
Susan  b. 1735, d. 1776
GERARD APPLETON
GHOLSON
Estelle Carter  b. 9 Nov 1893, d. 23 Sep 1984
GIBSON
Ann C.  b. a 1828
Edwin A.  b. 30 Oct 1855
Felix Frances  b. 4 Jun 1815, d. 19 Aug 1857
Felix Francis  b. 13 Mar 1845
Ida B.  b. a 1915
Idabel  b. 16 Jan 1914, d. 30 Dec 1995
James Ervin  b. 30 Jan 1844
Leonard C.  b. a 1888
Leonard C. Jr.  b. a 1913
Mark Tucker  b. 16 Dec 1849
Mary Caffee  b. 31 Jul 1842
William Henry  b. 10 Aug 1841
GILBERT
Ann  b. 13 Jun 1769
GILES
GILLEHAND
GILMER
George Meriwether  b. 1 Dec 1898, d. 28 Jun 1968
John Morris  b. 7 Sep 1942, d. 1968
Lillian  b. 19 Aug 1884, d. 22 Nov 1960
Louis T.  b. 19 Dec 1888
Mary W.  b. a 1902
Robert Lewis  b. 3 Nov 1879
William Lewis  b. 22 Jul 1850, d. 22 Sep 1915
William Lewis Jr.  b. a 1906
GILMORE
Olive  b. Mar 1870, d. 1936
GILMURE
John  d. b 5 Jun 1712
GIST
GLASS
Lucinda  b. 21 Sep 1820, d. 19 Mar 1891
GLEDSTAINS
GLEDSTANES
John  d. b 9 Nov 1628
GLENN
Ailcie Hairston  b. 23 Sep 1899, d. 7 Mar 1983
Alexander  b. a 1765, d. 1826
Ann Nancy  b. a 1806
Anne Chalmers  b. 30 Aug 1886, d. 29 Aug 1974
Annie C.  b. Aug 1886
Chalmers (Capt.)  b. 6 Sep 1830, d. 14 Sep 1862
Ephraim (Dr.)  b. 20 Jun 1826, d. 14 Sep 1907
James Blanton  b. a 1799
James Dodge (Gen.)  b. 20 Oct 1852, d. 18 Oct 1905
John B.  b. Mar 1884
Mary  b. a 1879
Sally  b. a 1831
Thomas B.  b. a 1834
GLYNN
Lidie  b. 9 Mar 1880, d. 15 Jan 1963
GOLD
Frances  d. b 1732
GOLDEN
Velma Esther  b. a 1903
GOOCH
GOODLOE
GOODMAN
GOODWIN
William F.  b. 1884
GOOKIN
Mary  d. 1671
GORDON SUTHERLAND
GORDON
Elizabeth Curd  b. 1781, d. 11 Oct 1866
GRACE
Mattie  b. a 1890
Nellie L  b. a 1873
GRAHAM
H. H.  b. a 1870
Samuel L.  b. a 1813
T. E.  b. a 1871
GRANT
GRASTY
GRAVELY
Robert Hairston  b. Aug 1890
Sarah Morton  b. 12 Oct 1886
William Seymour Jr.  b. 31 Mar 1888
GRAVES
Susanna  b. a 1758, d. 9 Mar 1837
GRAY
Elizabeth F.  b. 2 Jan 1819, d. 21 Dec 1885
Narcissus Eliza  b. 1826
GRAYSON
GREEN
Albert Clarence  b. 29 Dec 1868, d. 14 Apr 1927
Bertha  b. 17 Feb 1881, d. 29 Jul 1961
GREENE
GREENLEE
GREENWAY
Carl Forrest  b. 8 May 1917, d. 13 Sep 1974
James Carl  b. 1882, d. 1963
John Duke  b. 19 Oct 1910, d. 27 May 1982
Mildred  b. 1 Sep 1913, d. 20 Jan 2004
GREER
Elizabeth  b. a 1771, d. 7 Mar 1856
Henry Franklin  b. 24 Apr 1809, d. 13 Jun 1858
Moses (Capt.)  b. 1744, d. a 1834
Washington  b. Mar 1837
GREGG
Grey, GREY
Amabel  d. 2 Mar 1726
GRIDER
GRIERSON
GRIFFIN
Caro Lee  b. a 1914, d. 1987
Catherine Priscilla  b. a 1819, d. 20 Feb 1856
GRIGGS
Edgar W.  b. Nov 1898
Elizabeth  b. Aug 1894
Mary W.  b. Feb 1896
William Edgar  b. Sep 1862
GRISHAM
Charlotte Ruth  b. a 1851
GRISSOM (Gresham)
Savanna G.  b. 12 Jan 1843, d. 10 Sep 1919
GRISSOM
Mary  b. 23 Feb 1841, d. 4 Aug 1906
GRUBBS
Alma Sue  b. 1885, d. 1885
Bessie Coe  b. 1883, d. 1993
Lillie Agnes  b. 1889, d. 1932
Louis Irving  b. 1887, d. 1972
Mary Winston  b. 19 Feb 1892, d. 5 Aug 1978
GUILD
Josephus Conn  b. 12 Dec 1802, d. 8 Jan 1883
Kittie  b. 25 Nov 1851, d. 11 Apr 1927
GULLEDGE
Margaret  b. 1840
GUTHERIE
James  b. a 1838
H.
HAIRSTANES (Hairstaines)
Agnes  b. 17 Sep 1623, d. 24 Mar 1714
HAIRSTANES
Agnes  d. 1684
Agnes  d. 10 Jul 1724
Agnes  b. 17 Oct 1623
Agnes  b. 4 Dec 1688
Agnes  b. 30 Apr 1711
Agnes  b. 5 Oct 1712
Agnes  b. 4 Jul 1714
Agnes  b. 17 May 1754
Alexander  d. 24 Jun 1668
Alexander  b. 2 Jul 1711
Andrew  b. 4 Apr 1697
Charles  b. 2 Dec 1716
Charles  b. a 1812, d. 2 Apr 1890
Charlotte  b. 23 Jul 1786
Cuthbert  b. a 1640, d. Jun 1720
Elizabeth  b. 11 Jan 1620
Elizabeth  b. a 1625
Elizabeth Lady Alva  b. a 1717, d. a 1806
Elspet (Elizabeth)  b. 4 Mar 1640
George  d. 3 Jun 1732
HAIRSTANES (cont.)
George  b. 6 Dec 1697, d. 10 Aug 1702
Helen  b. 29 Mar 1717
Isabel  b. 20 Jul 1712
Isabel  b. a 1856, d. 28 Nov 1890
Isabell  b. 5 Apr 1782
Isobel  b. 28 Nov 1608
Isobel  b. a 1625
Isobel  b. 3 Feb 1691, d. 1 Feb 1766
Isobel  b. a 1710
Isobel  b. 7 Aug 1741
James  d. 26 Jun 1660
James  b. 2 Oct 1693
James  b. 7 Dec 1725
James  b. 16 Feb 1777
James a merchant  d. 26 Nov 1709
Janet  d. b 30 Apr 1664
Janet  d. 18 Mar 1682
Janet  b. 1 Jan 1638, d. 2 Nov 1640