SHELBY (cont.)
William  b. a 1760
William  b. 18 Feb 1791, d. 7 Mar 1854
William Alexander  b. a 1794, d. Feb 1855
William Bullock  b. 25 Feb 1829, d. 15 Aug 1835
William K.  b. Jan 1861
SHELL
Wesley  b. a 1819
SHELTON
Sarah  d. 1755
SHIELDS
Moina  b. 12 Nov 1866
SHIRKEY
SHORT
Sarah  d. 13 Sep 1811
SIMPSON
Sarah  b. a 1744, d. a 1785
SIMS
Alfred Varley  b. 21 Sep 1864, d. 21 Jan 1944
Alfred William  b. 16 Sep 1898, d. 3 Mar 1964
Elsie Hairston  b. 1 Jun 1894
Margaret Eveline  b. a 1839, d. 5 Mar 1910
Thomas E.  b. Oct 1874
Volita  b. 1905
SISSON
SITTLE
A. E.  b. a 1869
SLACK
Annie May  b. Aug 1867, d. 1933
SLAUGHTER
SMALL
Harry G.  b. a 1879
SMELSER
Martha V.  b. a 1847
SMELTZER (SMELSER)
Margaret  b. a 1785, d. 16 Nov 1862
SMILEY
Robert G.  b. a 1822, d. a 1854
Robert G. Jr.  b. a 1854
SMITH
Alice  b. a 1848
Amelia  b. a 1845
Ann Marie  b. 1 May 1852, d. 23 Feb 1860
Anne L.  b. 1871
Anne Melvina  b. 20 Apr 1870, d. 10 Mar 1945
Augustus G.  b. 20 Aug 1871, d. 1931
Gideon  b. a 1764
Gideon Jr.  b. a 1791
Henrietta Maria  b. 23 Mar 1849, d. 11 Dec 1876
Henry A.  b. a 1910
James E.  b. a 1906
James Kesiah  b. a 1847
Jennie L.  b. 2 Aug 1860, d. 11 May 1928
Jesse  b. a 1810, d. 11 Dec 1858
Jesse T. R.  b. 8 Jul 1848, d. 5 Aug 1864
SMITH (cont.)
John  b. a 1843
John Erastus  b. 14 Aug 1868, d. 7 Mar 1938
Julius  b. a 1859
Lemuel  b. 1756
Lessly Idell  b. Jan 1896
Lula May  b. 8 May 1861, d. 11 Aug 1900
Mamie  b. a 1901
Mariah  b. a 1854
Martha Redd  d. 6 Feb 1865
Mary  b. 22 Apr 1755
Mary Ann  b. 19 Mar 1841, d. 13 Dec 1901
Mary C.  b. 20 Oct 1850, d. 26 Jun 1886
Maxine Doris  b. 15 Jan 1918, d. 24 May 2009
Ora Mae  b. Sep 1899, d. 17 Nov 1940
Orlando  b. a 1857
Rebecca Allison  b. 1886, d. 1955
Sarah  b. a 1848
Sarah L.  b. 9 Sep 1859, d. 25 Dec 1939
Stacie Beatrice  b. 10 Sep 1897, d. 15 Feb 1977
SMITH (cont.)
Verbenia  b. 1905
William C.  b. a 1820
William F.  b. a 1843
SNIDER
SNOW
SNYDER
SOMMERS
SPARKS
SPARRELL
Mary  b. a 1749, d. 25 Nov 1790
SPEAK
Sarah  b. 26 Feb 1796, d. 1 May 1873
SPILMAN
Rebecca  b. a 1806
SPOONER
Allis  b. a 1846
George  b. a 1836
Horace  b. a 1844
Horatio N.  b. a 1799
Julia  b. a 1842
Mary Ella  b. a 1833
Sarah  b. a 1838
Thomas  b. a 1849
Virginia  b. a 1840
SPOTSWOOD
Alexander  b. a 1676, d. 7 Jun 1740
Ann Catherine  b. 1728, d. a 1802
Dorothea  b. 1728, d. 25 Sep 1773
John  b. 1725, d. 6 May 1756
Miriam  b. 1894, d. 1972
Robert  b. a 1732, d. 1758
SPRAGGINS
Eunice Emma  b. 1894, d. 1930
SPRATT
Jean  b. 1740, d. 1825
STAFFORD
STANARD
STANFIELD
John B. (Capt.)  b. a 1876
STAPLES
Abraham  b. 9 Mar 1793, d. 26 Apr 1856
Columbia Rentfro  b. 7 Dec 1814, d. 27 Jul 1900
Edna Ellen  b. 15 Sep 1891
Eunice Letitia  b. 23 Mar 1894
George Stovall  b. 1781, d. 26 May 1869
Herbert Lee  b. 26 Nov 1895
James  b. 27 Sep 1796, d. 13 Sep 1881
James  b. 1809
Jane Owen  b. a 1814
John  b. a 1690
John  b. 5 Oct 1785, d. b 27 Jul 1815
John David Griggs  b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 19 Jun 1906
John Fleming  b. a 1725
John Fleming (Major) Jr.  b. a 1753, d. 1817
John Henry  b. 4 Jan 1806, d. 9 Mar 1890
Joseph "Joe"  b. 1808
Kiziah C.  b. 25 Aug 1836, d. 1 Oct 1875
Madison L.  b. a 1831
STAPLES (cont.)
Martha Ann  b. a 1815
Martha Jane  b. a 1814
Mary  b. a 1839
Mary "Polly"  b. a 1786, d. 1870
Mary Estella  b. 29 Jun 1888
Nancy "Nannie" L.  b. a 1829
Norman  b. a 1782, d. 12 Mar 1861
Ruth Stovall  b. a 1816
Sallie Hunt  b. 1902, d. 1971
Samuel  b. a 1788, d. 16 Sep 1816
Samuel (Col.)  b. a 1763, d. 23 Mar 1825
Samuel G.  b. 29 Nov 1821, d. 6 Aug 1895
Sarah "Sally" Stovall  b. 1 Oct 1791, d. 4 May 1845
Thomas  b. a 1792, d. b 13 Oct 1834
Thomas Owen  b. 1 Nov 1883
Virginia Ruth  b. 30 Mar 1886
Waller Redd  b. 24 Feb 1826, d. 21 Aug 1897
William  b. a 1780, d. a 1800
STEADMAN
STEELE
Eleanor Charles  b. 3 Sep 1898, d. 3 Apr 1989
Elizabeth  b. 1722
Katie Lucille  b. 27 Mar 1899, d. 25 Oct 1983
STEMMONS
STENCIL
STEPHENSON
Nancy  b. 2 Mar 1821, d. 18 Sep 1874
STEPTOE
James  b. 16 Jul 1750, d. 1826
STEVENS
STEWARD
STEWART
Bessie  b. Feb 1855
Elizabeth Ann  d. 1767
Judith  d. b 7 Mar 1784
Verna  b. 8 Nov 1869, d. 2 Sep 1955
William Morris (Senator)  b. 9 Aug 1827, d. 23 Apr 1909
STIT
STOCKTON
Davis  b. a 1685, d. 1760
STONE
William Hendley  b. 22 Dec 1768, d. 13 Aug 1834
STOTT
Stovall, STOVALL
Bartholomew  b. 24 Aug 1665, d. a 1721
Bartholomew III  b. a 1732, d. 16 Jul 1796
Bartholomew Jr.  b. a 1698/99, d. b 16 Oct 1777
Bartholomew W.  b. 23 Aug 1759, d. 9 Mar 1841
Brett  b. 14 Oct 1766, d. b 1 Jul 1859
Caroline  b. a 1779
Dorothy  b. 17 May 1778, d. 30 May 1855
Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1757, d. a 1854
Elizabeth  b. a 1768, d. 1842
Frances  d. a 1752
George  b. b 1600
George  b. a 1620, d. 8 Nov 1665
George  b. a 1746, d. 1779
George (Captain)  b. a 1695, d. a 18 Apr 1786
George I.  b. 19 Nov 1761, d. 8 Jan 1841
George Jr.  b. 1728, d. Aug 1782
Hannah  b. a 1700
Hannah  b. a 1724, d. b 4 Jul 1749
James B.  b. 4 Jun 1772, d. 1855
James D.  b. 1762, d. a 1791
John  b. a 1706, d. a 1781
John  b. a 1736, d. b 22 Jun 1778
John  b. a 1764, d. Apr 1816
Stovall, STOVALL (cont.)
Joseph Wilson  b. a 1764, d. b 14 Jul 1845
Martha  b. a 1760, d. a 1835
Martha  b. 28 Feb 1764, d. 24 Mar 1833
Nancy Anne  b. a 1771, d. 22 Oct 1831
Rachel  b. a 1760, d. 4 Jan 1850
Rebecca  b. a 1730, d. a 1768
Ruth  b. a 1731, d. 3 Mar 1808
Ruth  b. 1743, d. a 1800
Sarah Sally  b. a 1753, d. b 13 Jan 1823
Thomas  b. 1755, d. b 20 Sep 1805
William  d. a Feb 1736
STRICKLIN
Anne Elizabeth  b. 16 Aug 1849, d. 10 May 1920
STROTHER
STUART
(unnamed)  b. 21 Apr 1834, d. 17 Jul 1834
Alexander  b. 11 Mar 1770, d. 9 Dec 1832
Ann Dabney  b. 24 Mar 1818
Archibald  b. 2 Dec 1795, d. 20 Sep 1855
Bethenia Frances  b. 10 Sep 1819, d. 25 Oct 1905
Columbia LaFayette  b. 28 May 1830, d. 2 Aug 1857
David  b. 3 Aug 1753
David Pannill  b. 10 Sep 1823, d. 1846
Flora  b. 15 Sep 1857, d. 3 Nov 1862
Hellen Gibbon  b. a 1776, d. 8 Mar 1815
Henry Foote  b. 25 Apr 1763
Henry Foote  b. 18 Oct 1772, d. 8 Jun 1793
James Ewell Brown "JEB" (Major General)  b. 6 Feb 1833, d. 12 May 1864
James Ewell Brown (Captain) II  b. 26 Jun 1860, d. 28 Nov 1930
Jane  b. 1 Dec 1751
Jane  b. 1774
John Dabney  b. 15 Nov 1828, d. 2 Oct 1877
Mary Tucker  b. 20 Jul 1821, d. 21 May 1888
Richard  b. 4 Sep 1770
Victoria Augusta  b. a 1838
Virginia Josephine  b. 20 Apr 1836, d. 6 May 1842
STUART (cont.)
Virginia Pelham  b. 9 Oct 1863, d. 9 Sep 1898
William  b. 21 Oct 1761
William (Rev.)  b. a 1724, d. 1799
William Alexander  b. 2 May 1826, d. 6 Feb 1892
STURGEON
Abraham  b. a 1838
Albert Elmer  b. 1 Jun 1872, d. 16 Mar 1954
Alonzo  b. Nov 1893
Ancelletta  b. a 1870
Cecil W.  b. Feb 1894
George R.  b. a 1839
Harry Garland  b. 6 May 1900, d. 20 Sep 1975
Jesse  b. Jul 1887
John W. Sturgeon  b. Feb 1840, d. 15 May 1910
Lillie  b. a 1877
Martha  b. a 1832
Mary Jane  b. 1 Apr 1925, d. 27 Jun 2016
Sarah A.  b. a 1834
Susanna  b. a 1846
Viola D.  b. a 1866
Walter C. W.  b. a 1852
William  b. 15 Nov 1803, d. 2 Jan 1888
SULLIVAN
SUTTON
Sally Louisa  b. a 1847
SWANN
Catherine  d. 28 Mar 1806
SWIFT
Almira  b. 16 Mar 1849, d. 5 Feb 1934
SWINDALL
SWINTON
Margaret  b. 1796
TABOR
TAGGART
TALIAFERRO
Richard McCulloch (Dr.)  b. 28 Oct 1789, d. 9 Oct 1861
TALLIAFERRO
TANNER
TATE
Sarah  b. 1735, d. 1773
Thomas S.  b. a 1817
TATEM
Rachel  b. Apr 1854
TATUM
John Wofford  b. a 1874, d. a 1966
TAYLOR
Ann Gilbert  b. 28 Jan 1812
Bertha Isabel  b. a 1855
Faitha Lamar  b. a 1833, d. 1895
Felix H. G.  b. 28 Mar 1822
John Moore (Capt.)  d. 28 Feb 1856
John Moore (Judge)  b. 28 Jun 1788, d. 2 Aug 1854
Katherine  b. 14 Dec 1887, d. 9 Sep 1952
Laura S.  b. a 1882
Matilda Foote  b. 19 Sep 1833
Sigismunda Mary  b. 8 Sep 1827, d. 26 Dec 1881
Third Son  b. 9 May 1820, d. 19 May 1820
William Henry  b. 1860, d. 26 Oct 1923
TEMPLE
Nora Dean  b. 4 Aug 1877, d. 6 Aug 1954
Sarah Louisa  b. 16 Nov 1862, d. 30 Aug 1927
TENNENT
Elizabeth  b. a 1798, d. 12 Sep 1820
TERRELL
Joel  d. a 1758
Maggie  b. 21 Aug 1848, d. 7 Sep 1881
TERRY
Cecile Hume  b. a 1914
THARP
Ela May Ledbetter  b. 27 Oct 1872, d. 30 Aug 1962
Henrietta  b. 1 Sep 1878, d. 2 Dec 1910
Henry B.  b. 15 Nov 1834, d. 12 Nov 1883
Lillie  b. 1870, d. 1943
William Henry  b. 25 Sep 1863, d. 1 Mar 1941
THOMAS
Fred  b. a 1898
James Talbert  b. 29 May 1860, d. 17 Oct 1942
James Talbert Jr.  b. 21 Jul 1892, d. 8 Mar 1977
Lucy  d. b 1826
Nancy Caroline  b. Jul 1821
THOMPSON
Chas C  b. 1870
Frank William  b. a 1842
Margaret  b. 1723
Serena Syrene  b. a 1811, d. 25 Oct 1881
THOMSON
Margaret  d. a 29 May 1770
THORBURN
THORNE
Cynthia Jane  b. 22 Nov 1924, d. 26 Jan 2009
THORNTON
THORP
THORPE
THORTON
TICKNER
TILGHMAN
TINDALL
TODD
Andrew  b. 15 Mar 1752, d. 5 May 1833
Charles Stewart (Col.)  b. 22 Jan 1791, d. 17 May 1871
Elizabeth  b. 1730, d. 21 May 1790
Frances Stuart  b. 19 Jan 1832, d. 1 Feb 1851
John  b. 1719, d. 1793
John  b. 1750, d. 1782
John  b. 1787, d. 1865
Levi (General)  b. 14 Oct 1756, d. 6 Sep 1807
Mary  b. 1727, d. 28 Aug 1789
Robert  b. 1754, d. 1814
Robert Jr.  b. 20 Jul 1732, d. 22 Feb 1816
Sarah  b. 1738, d. 1816
William  b. 1730, d. Jul 1795